CURRENT & FORTHCOMING

31.08.22 — SupaVenezia, A plus A Gallery, Venice, Italy

26.09.22 — New Contemporaries Research Residency, The British School at Rome, Roma, Italy

PAST EXHIBITIONS

2022

V8, Cylinder Gallery, curated by Dooyong Ro, Seoul, Korea

Ancient Mew, Conditions, Croydon, UK, 9th of July 2022

Unfabricated, D Contemporary, London

I knock on your skin, Set Woolwich, London

2021

Bronzage (solo), Filet Space, London

SupaStore Southside, South London Gallery, London

2020

Hotel Happiness, hotelhappiness.online, London

Friendly Ghost, Miriam Gallery, New York

Publika Fenestro, Filet Space, London

New Contemporaries, South London Gallery, London

How I naturally improved (solo), The Gibberd Gallery, Essex

The Wrong Biennale, Offsite Project Pavilion, UK

2019

Housewarming, Maison Touchard, London

New Contemporaries, Leeds Art Gallery, Leeds

You, me & everybody else, One Room Gallery, London

We breathe in the space between, MIR Space, London

Threshold, with Rebecca Harper & Jenifer Milner, A.P.T Gallery, London

Now you see it, now you don’t, Werserhalle, Berlin

2018

Start Point Prize, European Art Graduates, Desfour Palace, Prague

HTTPS://, Sluice HQ, Curated by IKO, London

Tell A Friend, Bredgade Kunsthandel, Copenhagen

Too Much Information, Seventeen Gallery, London

Perpetual Inventory III, Filet Space, London

2017

Possibility Model, with Robert Orr, The Hockney Gallery, London

Creekside Open, selected by Jordan Baseman, A.P.T Gallery, London

June, with Stephanie Hartrop and Elinor Stanley, Set Space, London

Seasons, Maxilla Space, London

2016

Surface Intimacy, Limbo, London

Perpetual Inventory, 0fr. Gallery, Paris

2014

Reverb, DIG Space, London

Digital City, The Bussey Building, London

Spaces, Berlin Fotografen, Urban Spree, Berlin

Platonic Solid, Harts Lane Studio, London

Chromoos festival, Das Moosdorf, Berlin

2013

American Student Loan & German Taxes, Staycation Design, Berlin

Broken Line, Weser164, Berlin

AWARDS, GRANTS & RESIDENCIES

2022

(Residency) New Contemporaries Research Residency, The British School at Rome

(Grant) A-N Bursary, UK

2021

(Award) Arts Council England, UK

2020

(Award) Fluxus Art Project, UK-France

2019

(Nominated) Start Point Prize, European Art Graduates, Representing UK

(Residency) Sculpture Town Artist In Residency, Harlow, UK

2018

(Shortlisted) Sculpture Public Commission, Société Générale, London

(Award) The A.P.T Postgraduate Studio Award, London

(Award) The Gilbert Bayes Foundation, London

2017

(Grant) The Sir Richard Stapley Trust, London

(Grant) The Sidney Perry Foundation, London

(Grant) The Eaton Fund, London

EDUCATION

Royal College of Art, MA Sculpture, London, UK, 2016 — 2018

(Enrolled), Goldsmiths University, BA Fine Art, London, UK, 2013 — 2015

Institute for Applied Arts, BA Design, Paris, France, 2009 — 2012

ARTIST TALK

Visiting speaker, Newcastle University, 2021

The Gibberd Gallery, 2019

Art Unlocked Programme, University of the Art London, 2018

Bregdave Kunsthandel, Copenhagen, 2018

WORKSHOPS

Harlow Art College, Harlow Art Trust, Harlow, 2019

Jerounds School, Harlow Art Trust, Harlow, 2018

Platform, Isledon Arts Council, London, 2018