Surface Tension, Des Bains, curated by Anastasia Chugunova, London
Shifting, One Minute Space, curated by Florent Frizet, Athens
Porous Cities, South Parade at Feria, Marseille
Rear View, Biblioteka, curated by Eleni Papazoglou, London
Flop Era, Filet Space, London, 2023
V8, Cylinder Gallery, curated by Dooyong Ro, Seoul, Korea
Ancient Mew, Conditions Studios, Croydon, UK
SupaVenezia, A plus A Gallery, Venice, Italy
Unfabricated, D Contemporary, London
I knock on your skin, Set Woolwich, London
Bronzage (solo), Filet Space, London
SupaStore Southside, South London Gallery, London
Hotel Happiness, hotelhappiness.online, London
Friendly Ghost, Miriam Gallery, New York
Publika Fenestro, Filet Space, London
New Contemporaries, South London Gallery, London
How I naturally improved (solo), The Gibberd Gallery, Essex
The Wrong Biennale, Offsite Project Pavilion, UK
Housewarming, Maison Touchard, London
New Contemporaries, Leeds Art Gallery, Leeds
You, me & everybody else, One Room Gallery, London
We breathe in the space between, MIR Space, London
Threshold, with Rebecca Harper & Jenifer Milner, A.P.T Gallery, London
Now you see it, now you don’t, Werserhalle, Berlin
Start Point Prize, European Art Graduates, Desfour Palace, Prague
HTTPS://, Sluice HQ, Curated by IKO, London
Tell A Friend, Bredgade Kunsthandel, Copenhagen
Too Much Information, Seventeen Gallery, London
Perpetual Inventory III, Filet Space, London
Possibility Model, with Robert Orr, The Hockney Gallery, London
Creekside Open, selected by Jordan Baseman, A.P.T Gallery, London
June, with Stephanie Hartrop and Elinor Stanley, Set Space, London
Seasons, Maxilla Space, London
Surface Intimacy, Limbo, London
Perpetual Inventory, 0fr. Gallery, Paris
Reverb, DIG Space, London
Digital City, The Bussey Building, London
Spaces, Berlin Fotografen, Urban Spree, Berlin
Platonic Solid, Harts Lane Studio, London
Chromoos festival, Das Moosdorf, Berlin
American Student Loan & German Taxes, Staycation Design, Berlin
Broken Line, Weser164, Berlin
(Residency) New Contemporaries Research Residency, The British School at Rome
(Grant) A-N Bursary, UK
(Award) Arts Council England, UK
(Award) Fluxus Art Project, UK-France
(Nominated) Start Point Prize, European Art Graduates, Representing the UK
(Residency) Sculpture Town Artist In Residency, Harlow, UK
(Shortlisted) Sculpture Public Commission, Société Générale, London
(Award) The A.P.T Postgraduate Studio Award, London
(Award) The Gilbert Bayes Foundation, London
(Grant) The Sir Richard Stapley Trust, London
(Grant) The Sidney Perry Foundation, London
(Grant) The Eaton Fund, London
Royal College of Art, MA Sculpture, London, UK, 2016 — 2018
(Enrolled), Goldsmiths University, BA Fine Art, London, UK, 2013 — 2015
Institute for Applied Arts, BA Design, Paris, France, 2009 — 2012
ARTIST TALK
Visiting speaker, Newcastle University, 2021
The Gibberd Gallery, 2019
Art Unlocked Programme, University of the Art London, 2018
Bregdave Kunsthandel, Copenhagen, 2018
WORKSHOPS
Harlow Art College, Harlow Art Trust, Harlow, 2019
Jerounds School, Harlow Art Trust, Harlow, 2018
Platform, Isledon Arts Council, London, 2018